Privacy

INFORMATION REGARDING THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE SITE

This section contains information on how to manage the CasaCoss site in relation to the processing of user data on the site www.casacoss.it

This information is also valid for the purposes of art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196/2003. Code regarding the protection of personal data, and for the purposes of Article 13 of EU Regulation no. 20 2016/679, concerning the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, for persons interacting with the Hotel Ramandolo site and can be reached at the address corresponding to the homepage: www.casacoss .it

The information is provided only for the CasaCoss site and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links contained therein.

The purpose of this document is to provide information on the methods, timing and nature of the information that the data controllers must provide to users when connecting to the web pages of www.casacoss.it, regardless of the purpose of the connection, according to the Italian and European legislation.

The information may undergo changes due to the introduction of new rules in this regard, therefore the user is invited to periodically check this page.

If the user is under the age of 16, pursuant to art. 8, c 1 EU regulation 2016/679, will have to legitimize its consent through the authorization of parents or guardians.

DATA PROCESSING

Data holder

The controller is the natural or legal person, public authority, service or other body that processes personal data on behalf of the data controller.

Pursuant to Article 28 of EU Regulation no. 2016/679, on the appointment of the data owner, the data controller of the site www.casacoss.it is Francesco Coss.

Data processing place

The processing of data generated by the use of the site www.casacoss.it takes place at CasaCoss, Via Prato, 1-San Giorgio-Resia (UD) 33010.

In case of necessity, the data related to the eventual newsletter service can be processed by the person in charge of the treatment or subjects appointed by it for this purpose at the relative headquarters.

III COOKIES

Type of Cookies

The casacoss site uses cookies to make the user’s browsing experience easier and more intuitive: cookies are small text strings used to store some information that may concern the user, his preferences or the internet access device ( computer, tablet or cellure) and are mainly used to adapt the operation of the site to the user’s expectations, offering a more personalized browsing experience and memorizing the choices made previously.

A cookie consists of a reduced set of data transferred to the user’s browser from a web server and can only be read by the server that made the transfer. This is not executable code and does not transmit viruses.

Cookies do not record any personal information and any identifiable information will not be stored. If you want, you can prevent the saving of some or all cookies. However, in this case the use of the site and the services offered could be compromised. To proceed without changing the options related to cookies, simply continue browsing.

The types of cookies that the site uses:

Technical Cookies

There are many technologies used to store information on the user’s computer, which are then collected by the sites. Among these the best known and used is that of HTML cookies. They are used for navigation and to facilitate access and use of the site by the user. They are necessary for the transmission of communications on the electronic network or the supplier to provide the service requested by the customer.

The settings to manage or deactivate cookies may vary depending on the internet browser used. In any case, the user can manage or request the general deactivation or cancellation of cookies, modifying the settings of his internet browser. This deactivation can slow down or prevent access to some parts of the site.

The use of technical cookies allows the safe and efficient use of the site.

Cookies that are inserted in the browser and retransmitted by Google Analytics or the statistics service of bloggers or similar are technical only if used for the purpose of optimizing the site directly from the owner of the site, which can collect information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site. Under these conditions, for analytics cookies the same rules apply, in terms of information and consent, provided for technical cookies.

From the point of view of duration we can distinguish temporary session cookies that are deleted automatically at the end of the browsing session and are used to identify the user and thus avoid logging on every page visited and the permanent ones that remain active in the PC until expiry or cancellation by the user.

Session cookies may be installed in order to allow access to and access to the reserved area of ​​the portal as an authenticated user.

They are not stored permanently but only for the duration of the navigation until the browser is closed and disappear when the browser is closed. Their use is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers consisting of causal numbers generated by the server necessary to allow the safe and efficient exploration of the site.

IV DATA PROCESSED

Data processing mode

Like all websites, this site could also use log files in which information collected in an automated way is stored during user visits. The information collected could be the following:

– internet protocol address (IP);

– type of browser and device parameters used to connect to the site;

-name of the Internet service provider (ISP);

– date and time of visit;

– web page of origin of the visitor (referral) and exit;

– possibly the number of clicks.

The above information is processed in an automated form and collected in an exclusively aggregated form in order to verify the correct functioning of the site, and for security reasons. This information will be processed according to the legitimate interests of the holder.

For security purposes (spam filters, firewalls, virus detection), the automatically recorded data may possibly also include personal data such as IP address, which could be used, in accordance with applicable laws, in order to block attempts to damage the site itself or to damage other users, or in any case harmful activities or constituting a crime. Such data are never used for the identification or profiling of the user, but only for the protection of the site and its users, such information will be treated according to the legitimate interests of the owner.

If the site allows the inclusion of comments, or in the case of specific services requested by the user, including the possibility to send the Curriculum Vitae for a possible working relationship, the site automatically detects and records some identification data of the user, including e-mail address. These data are voluntarily provided by the user at the time of requesting service delivery. By inserting a comment or other information, the user expressly accepts the privacy policy, and in particular agrees that the contents included are freely distributed to third parties. The data received will be used exclusively for the provision of the requested service and only for the time needed to provide the service.

The information that users of the site deem to make public through the services and tools made available to them, are provided by the user knowingly and voluntarily, exempting this site from any liability regarding any violation of laws. It is up to the user to verify that they have permission to enter personal data of third parties or contents protected by national and international standards.

Details on the processing of personal data:

Contact form: Through this form the Personal Data are collected for the following purposes and using the following services:
By filling out the contact form with their Data, the User consents to their use to respond to requests for information, quotes, or any other kind indicated by the form header.

Personal Data collected: First name, last name, email address and phone number.

Purposes of data processing

The data collected by the site during its operation are used exclusively for the purposes indicated above and kept for the time strictly necessary to carry out the activities specified.

The data used for security purposes (block attempts to damage the site) are kept for the time strictly necessary to achieve the previously indicated end.

Data provided by the user

As indicated above, the optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender’s address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on the pages of the site prepared for particular services on request.

Displaying content from external platforms:

This type of service allows you to view content hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this site and to interact with them.

In the event that a service of this type is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use the service, the same collect traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Google Maps widget (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this application to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

  • Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a service of visualization of styles of character managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such contents within its pages.

Personal Data collected: Usage data and various types of Data as specified in the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy.

Support in configuring your browser

The user can also manage cookies through the settings of his browser. However, deleting cookies from your browser may remove the preferences you have set for the site.

For further information and support you can also visit the specific help page of the web browser you are using:

Google Chrome

Firefox

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Apple Safari

V USER RIGHTS

1 The art. 13, c. 2 of EU Regulation 2016/679 lists the user’s rights.

2 The www.casacoss.it website therefore intends to inform the user about the existence:

The right of the interested party to ask the holder for access to personal data (Article 15 of the EU Regulation), their updating (Article 7 paragraph 3 letter A) of Legislative Decree 196/2003), the revocation (art 16 EU Regulation), the integration (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter A) of the Legislative Decree 196/2003) or the limitation of the processing that concerns it (Article 18 of the EU Regulation) or to oppose, for legitimate reasons, to their processing (Article 21 EU Regulation), in addition to the right to data portability (Article 20 EU Regulation);

The right to request cancellation (Article 17 of the EU Regulation), the transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those whose retention is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter B) of Legislative Decree 196/2003);

The right to obtain the attestation that the operations of updating, rectification, data integration, deletion, blocking of data, transformation have been brought to the attention, also as regards their content, of those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except in cases where such fulfillment proves impossible or involves a use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right (Article 7, paragraph 3, letter C) D.Lgs. 196/2003);

3 Requests can be sent to the data controller, without formalities, or alternatively, using the model provided for by the Data Protection Authority, or by sending an email to: casacossresia@gmail.com

4 If the treatment is based on art. 6 paragraph 1, lett. A) – express consent to use or on art. 9, paragraph 2, lett. A) – express consent to the use of genetic, biometric, health-related data that reveal religious, philosophical or union-related beliefs that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, the user has the right to revoke the consent at any time without prejudice to the lawfulness of the treatment based on the consent given prior to the revocation.

5 Likewise, in case of violation of the law, the user has the right to lodge a complaint with the Guarantor for the Protection of Personal Data, as the authority responsible for monitoring the processing in the Italian State.

6 For a more in-depth examination of the rights that compete with it, see articles 15 and ss. Of the 2016/67 EU Regulation and the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/2003

VI SECURITY DATA PROVIDED

This site processes the data of users in a lawful and correct manner, adopting the appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or unauthorized destruction of data. The processing is carried out through IT tools and (or telematic, with organizational methods and with logic strictly related to the purposes indicated.

In addition to the owner, in some cases, may have access to the data categories of employees involved in the organization of the site (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external subjects (as suppliers of third-party technical services, postal couriers, hosting providers, IT companies, communication agencies)

VII CHANGES TO THIS DOCUMENT

This document, published at www.casacoss.it/en/privacy/

It constitutes the privacy policy of this site. It may be subject to changes or updates. In the case of significant changes and updates, these will be reported with appropriate notifications to users. The previous versions of the document will still be available on this page.

The document was updated on 20/05/2018 to comply with the relevant regulations, and in particular in compliance with EU Regulation 2016/679.